Study on the War organization and the Progressing of Media and the literary world during Wartime
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720114
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSaitama Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
KAKENO Takeshi  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00453465)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsメディア / 文壇 / 戦時下 / 日本文学
Research Abstract
In this research, the positive data and the total table of contents of the situation magazine "Genchihokoku" (all the 67 volumes) were shown. Changes of space deployment were concretely clarified by the analysis. And The magazine under wartime and activity of the publishing company were clarified. Moreover, connection with the war representation in an account of the war and the magazine "soldier" edited in the battlefield was studied.