An Investigation of The Generation and Expression of Kandabon Taiheiki
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720115
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionToyo University (2013)
Asia University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
WADA TAKUMA  東洋大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40366993)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords太平記 / 中世文学 / 軍記物語 / 絵巻物 / 日本古典文学 / 日本中世文学 / 太平記絵巻 / 太平記の享受 / 軍記 / 絵巻
Research Abstract
In this study,I have dealed with old form of Taiheiki,such as Kandabon-Taiheiki.And I have researched report on acceptance of Taiheiki in the Edo period.
I have discussed in terms of two main former.(1)Text study and investigation of various books.(2)Study of expression of old form of Taiheiki.The same applies to the latter.(1)Study of Work in the Edo period,including the named Taiheiki,in order to clarify the image of Taiheiki in the Edo period.(2)Introduction of picture scrolls of Taiheiki of non-refernal,such as Nankouichidaiemaki.