The Study of Mongolian Text in "Chu-xue Zhi-nan", Transcribed inManchu Script at the Late 18th Century
Project/Area Number |
23720194
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Linguistics
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SIQINBATU 東北大学, 東北アジア研究センター, 教育 研究支援者 (70590199)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 近代モンゴル語 / 満洲文字表記 / 口語方言 / 『初学指南』 / "tanggu meyen(一百条)" / オイラート文語 / 「一百条」 / 国際情報交流・中国 |
Research Abstract |
(1) The researcher has analyzed and made clear the mutural relations between the "Chu-xueZhi-nan" and related materials. (2) The researcher has identified the material of "Chu-xue Zhi-nan" as a Mongolian dialect around Beijing of the late 18th century. (3) The researcher has made an electronic text of "Chu-xue Zhi-nan" with word- and suffix- indices of the "Chu-xue Zhi-nan". The researcher has published one monograph and one article, and made one academic presentation on the subject during the period of this research.