Hezhen
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720213
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionSeikei University
Principal Investigator
LI Linjing  成蹊大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40567418)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsホジェン語 / ツングース諸語 / テキストコーパス / フィールド調査 / 中国黒龍江省 / 危機言語 / 記述言語学
Research Abstract
This is a research project of descriptive study on Hezhen(Tungusic Languages), an endangered language spoken in Heilongjiang of China. The research was performed by buiding corpus from audio-visual meterials through the fieldwork and published texts in Hezhen. As results of the project, 4 texts and a paperwork on Hezhen verbal inflectional forms and their syntactic functions were published.