Construction of Automatic Utterance Model based on Non-linearity of Natural Language for Realizing Natural Conversation between Humans and Computers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionKagawa National College of Technology (2012)
Nagano National College of Technology (2011)
Principal Investigator
OKUMURA Noriyuki  香川高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 助教 (40510277)
Project Period (FY) 2012 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords話題選定 / 連想システム / 概念ベース / 関連度計算 / シソーラス
Research Abstract
In this research, we constructed a automatically utterance model based on the non-linearity of lingua. Especially, we proposed the selection method of topics and the association system that provided the basis of topics selection. We enabled the topic selection with about 90% accuracy using Twitter’s log data and the hierarchy knowledge base using Wikipedia about topics selection. We estimated the automatically construction method of Concept-base.