Project/Area Number |
23720230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MOGI Toshinobu 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20392540)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 論文の電子化 / 学術情報の流通 / 機関リポジトリ / CiNii Articles / オープンアクセス / とりたて / 文献目録 / 日本語学 / 国語学 |
Research Abstract |
This project investigates (1) how many research papers in the field of Japanese linguistics are currently available on the internet and (2) the problems that occur when users attempt to access these papers. In addition, the project proposes the construction of a bibliography linked to online research papers as a method for resolving these problems and conducts an evaluation of this bibliography’s success in resolving these problems.