Lecture-scene search system for Academic Japanese
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
YAEGASHI Rihito  香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30410848)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアカデミックジャパニーズ / 講義コンテンツ / メタデータ / 講義場面検索システム / アカデミック・ジャパニーズ / 講義場面
Research Abstract
The educational activity which is different from the usual Japanese learning is recently propounded in the field of Japanese-language education. It is called "Academic Japanese", and the practical "academic" places such as universities are assumed for it. In order to provide the actual "academic places" to the professional Japanese-language education, this study has developed the system which searches the lecture scenes for "Academic Japanese". This system can search the lecture scenes for "Academic Japanese" , and can be used for various kinds of learning which uses lecture contents as well.