The study of 'hyougen bunkei(sentence patterns for communications)'in Japanese Language Education :A Conceptual Review of'hyougen bunkei' and the establishment of sentence patterns list
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23720269
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionFukuoka Women's University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Naoyuki  福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 講師 (30438113)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords日本語教育 / 表現文型 / 複合辞 / 索引 / 文型 / 構造文型 / 文型辞典 / 表現文型辞典
Research Abstract
In the field of Japanese language education, many dictionaries named ' hyougen bunkei jiten' with have been published. The purpose of this study is to examine 'hyougen bunkei (sentence patterns for communication)' as technical term, and to establish the sentence patterns list.The following results were obtained: 'hyougen bunkei’ as technical terms has been recognized sentences that we can’t consult in a dictionary , or been recognized 'fukugouji'(compound particle). I also established the 'hyougen bunkei list'.