Project/Area Number |
23720279
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAUE Aki 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 日本語教育研究・情報センター, プロジェクト特別研究員 (90581322)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 処理指導 / インプット処理 / 効果的な日本語指導 |
Research Abstract |
This research conduct investigation in order to explore about more effective linguistic features for a input-based teaching method called "Processing Instruction" that is based on the theories and results of second language acquisition research. The results indicated that it has possibility of the effectiveness of instruction DTI causative construction""passive construction" and "giving-receiving verbs".