A Study of Networking: Legal and Social Welfare Collaboration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIOKA Suzuka  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 特任准教授 (60588789)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords法的支援 / 司法と福祉 / 連携 / ネットワーク / 地域 / 法律専門家
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to find out how legal and social welfare specialists collaborate and what is necessary to maintain a collaborative relationship. In addition, this research investigates the factors which influence the initiation, sustenance and reproduction of the collaborative environment.Accordingly, the researcher conducted quite a number of interviews including observations of the interactions in both legally depopulated area and urban centers.As a result, patterns of collaborative interactions were established which allowed us to diagram the structure of how the network is initiated, nurtured, disappears, reappears, morphs and develops which should open the door to further research into classification in this field.