Research on the making process of parliamentary law and praxis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
AKASAKA Koichi  九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (90362011)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords議会法 / 議会先例 / 憲法 / 憲法史 / 比較憲法 / 議会 / 官僚
Research Abstract
In this research, the main stress is put on these three points. Namely, 1) to make a comparative research based on parliamentary laws and praxis, 2) to make a demonstrative research based on notpublished materials which the parliamentary office has bisher possessed, and finally, 3) to make use of the oral-history-method, especially to the persons who had once worked in the Diet office as the executives.