Constitutional matters of measures by public authority in terms of personal data in high information soceity
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730030
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionUniversity of Nagasaki
Principal Investigator
JITSUHARA Takashi  長崎県立大学, 国際情報学部, 准教授 (30389514)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords憲法 / 人権 / プライバシー権 / 情報自己決定権 / ドイツ / 監視 / 個人情報保護 / ドイツ法 / 憲法裁判所 / 刑事手続 / 個人情報
Research Abstract
The theme is problems with regard to constitutional rights, that measures of piblic authority can causetoday. This research divided those measures into memory and use of personal information in order to think the importance of the measures in each stage with compare situations in Japan and Germany. This consider has made it clear that it is more focused on Germany in memory and use of personal data than in Japan, although data collection is not underestimated in Germany.