systematization of legislative procedure law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
OKUMURA Kosuke  駒澤大学, 法学部, 講師 (40551495)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords比較憲法 / フランス法 / 議会法 / 立法学 / 法律案修正権 / 立法手続と司法審査 / 憲法訴訟論 / 議事手続と司法審査 / 閣議と司法審査 / 立法手続 / 議会制度
Research Abstract
At first, It focused on the right of amendment which traditionally was not fully examined in Japan, and I examined the argument of France for what kind of restrictions the exercises have. And I obtained the suggestion to Japan. It is that the exercises of the right of amendment may involve the restrictions on contents, and the amendment by government may obey different restrictions from the presentation of bill. Secondly, Japanese doctrines have not arguedwhether a judicial review reaches to "the procedure of presentation of bill". I obtained the suggestion at the point that Conseil constitutionnel of France has a role of a referee in legislation procedure. And I concluded that since "the procedure of presentation of governmental bill" was prescribed by law, when the government violated the procedure, the court needed to examine it as a referee.