Project/Area Number |
23730055
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会保障法 / 医療保障法 / 病院制度 / フランス / 医療制度改革 / 介護保障法 / 医療保障 / 比較法 |
Research Abstract |
In France, in order to resolve various problems concerning health care delivery systems, health care system reform with broad contents was carried out with The “Hospital, Patients, Health and Territories” Act 2009. This Act aims at increasing the efficiency of management of hospitals and enabling a patient’s effectual medical access. About the effect, a future verification is required.