The rules of sanctions in laborrelations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730057
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
HOSOTANI Etsushi  香川大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (60368389)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords労働者の損害賠償責任 / 解雇制限 / 解雇 / 勤務成績不良 / 非違行為 / 損害賠償責任
Research Abstract
This reserch has tried to consider the rules of sanctions in laborrelations (claim for compensation, dismissal, reduction in payment etc.) in Japan and Germany. The research has thought about concrete principles and clear standards and then I have resolved the Method of interpretation and legislation about the rules of sanctions in near future.