The analysys and study on practice of crimes constituted by endangerment of legal interests
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Criminal law
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
KAMON Yu  立命館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40407169)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords法益論 / 危険犯 / ドイツ刑法 / 道徳処罰 / 判例研究 / 国公法上の政治的行為の処罰 / 国際情報交流 / ドイツ
Research Abstract
In my study, I researched practice of crimes constituted by endangerment of legalinterests ( Gefaehrdungsdelikt in German ). Among them, I studied the limitation onthe Political Activities of National Public Servants ( A study of the Supreme CourtDecision), and punischment of incest crimes in german criminal law etc.. Thisresearches show that not only classificasion and analysis but also clarification oftheoretical background of of Gefaehrdungsdelikts are necessary for the study on thelimitation of Gefaehdungsdelikte. Especially the relation of constitutional theory.