developement of the law of the personal surety
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730089
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
SAITO YUKI  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 准教授 (40400072)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords民法 / 保証 / 人的担保 / 民事法学 / 保証人の保護 / 民法(債権関係)改正 / 錯誤
Research Abstract
These research works analyze the development of the protection of the physical security in Japanese law: law, theory and legislation et shows that there are two major trends: first, recognition and increased duty of loyalty creditor, on the other hand, the protection of the security against the indebtedness .