The Study of Ownership and Registration of Subject Matter of Civil Execution
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
AOKI Satoshi  神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40313051)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords民事執行法 / 権利能力なき社団 / 強制執行 / 担保不動産執行 / 第三者異議の訴え / 執行証書 / 財産開示 / 不動産登記 / 民事法学 / 超過差押え
Research Abstract
Compulsory execution against real property may be commenced, when obligor is registered owner of the subject matter. The purpose of this study is to clarify why obligor must be registered owner. The main issue of this study is compulsory execution against an association which is not a juridical person. One result of this study is to show that obligor must be registered owner, because only register can be proof of the ownership and because due process should be given to the registered owner.