The research about the controle system of unfair contract terms in B to B : the study of Civil law, consumer law, and competition law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
OHSAWA Aya  法政大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30510995)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords民法 / 消費者法 / フランス法 / 不当条項規制 / 競争法 / 市場の公正 / EU法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is about unfair contract terms of B to B (Business to Business) contrats in Japan and France, which is debated for the revision of Civil law. Particulary, this research focused on the following topics : the proposed amendement for the establishment of the control system of unfair contract terms of B to B in French law, some cases related to unfairecontract terms in Japanese law and French law, and the research of the control system of unfair contract terms in consumer contracts. The results are published in some law journals.