Creation of the model of regional law-related-education : Tagawa Project
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730121
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field New fields of law
Research InstitutionNagoya University (2013)
Aoyama Gakuin University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
KUBOYAMA RIKIYA  名古屋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 講師 (00409723)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords法教育 / ADR / 司法書士 / 新領域法学 / 地域社会 / 法専門家 / 法社会学 / 教育学 / 法曹論
Research Abstract
This research aims for creation of the model of regional law-related-education(LRE).It includes of creation of textbook for LRE and practice of it. As the result, the textbook of "the power of interpretation" is issued. This textbook is broadly used for all over Japan not only in Fukuoka prefecture.The result of the creation of regional model is great result of this research.
And one more, about Tawaga project is also done. One practice of LRE is held in Tagawa on 30th March 2014. This is certainly not big gain compare with the textbook of "the power of interpretation" used in all over Japan, but it must be great first one step.