Project/Area Number |
23730358
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
HAYASHI Yuji 首都大学東京, 大学教育センター, 准教授 (40464523)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 採用活動 / 組織的公正 / 採用選考 / 決めさせる選考 / 大学新卒者 / 採用方法 / 人材マネジメント / 人的資源管理 / 手続的公正 / 新卒定期採用活動 / 大卒者 / 就職 |
Research Abstract |
This study examined the effects of selection fairness on job choice and organizational attractiveness. The results of an analysis demonstrated that procedural justice perceptions were significantly correlated with organizational attractiveness. Subsequently, the results of an analysis showed that selection justiceperceptions had significantly positive, indirect effects on job choices. These results showed that selection fairness perceptions are important for recruitment of excellent students whom many companies need very much.