A study of organizational justice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730361
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
MISAKI hideo  兵庫県立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30312763)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords組織的公正 / 手続き的公正 / 分配的公正 / 戦略 / 戦略浸透 / 人的資源管理
Research Abstract
A purpose of this study is finding critical factors for sense of organizational justice. In previous studies, organizations can promote justice by ensuring that all of these stages consider employee views and input and are unbiased, consistent, based on accurate information, correctable, and ethical. We find that organization can promote justice by strategy.