An International Comparative Study for the Construction of Work Integration Social Enterprise Model in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730366
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Noriko  駒澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90453563)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会的企業 / 労働者協同組合 / 経営学 / 国際比較 / 障害者 / 評価 / 国際情報交換 / 国際比較研究 / 韓国 / イギリス / NPO / WISE / 市民活動 / 国際情報交流 / ソウル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aims of this study are to analyze the organizational characteristics of ‘Work Integration Social Enterprise’ from the perspective of international comparative studies and to construct its business model. As a result, I focused on Workers Co-operatives, which is one of the practices of Work Integration Social Enterprise, considered its potential as a business model, and prepared a research report.