The resource mobilization process of green innovation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730373
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionChuo University (2014)
Rikkyo University (2011-2013)
Principal Investigator
TOMONO Miki  中央大学, 商学部, 助教 (60508604)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords環境 / イノベーション / 技術 / 動態的 / ミクロ / 国際情報交換 / 日本:中国 / 国際情報交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this research is to clear up the mechanism of green innovation. Green innovation is not just volunteer or philanthropy activity for companies. It is desirable to make a profit by green innovation as a main business not only from a social perspective, but also from an each company's perspective. One outcome of this research is to integrate green innovation research into technological innovation research. The other outcome is to use dynamic case study whereas existing environmental economic research use macro data analysis.