Human Recruitment System Based on Multiple Intelligence and Positive Psychology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730379
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUbe National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAOKA Iori  宇部工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 助教 (50469186)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords人的資源管理 / 徳 / 能力 / 多重知能 / ポジティブ・サイコロジー / ポジティブサイコロジー / 因子分析 / 進化計算
Research Abstract
In order to achieve a future business target and for eternal continuation and growth of a company, obtaining of human resources who shows performance is one of especially important element. Therefore, each company needs to employ talented people with natural virtue that improves atmosphere or raises a employee's motivation rather than needs to employ the talented people who are excellent only in capability. In this research, we describes the human recruitment model with consideration of capability and virtue, and relationship both capability, virtue and performance is clarified.