A Study of Institution of "Municipal Meister" -Building andTransferring process for High Skill Worker
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730394
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Yuichi  関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (10336951)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords技能伝承 / マイスター / 自没体マイスター制度 / 実践共同体 / 正統的周辺参加 / 自治体マイスター制度 / キャリアデザイン / 自治体マイスター
Research Abstract
This study discussed skill-transferring institution though investigating "Municipal Meister". This institution is established by public organization, and aims to facilitate transferring skill ofhigh-skilled technicians and crafts. We used a framework of "communities of practice", and various cases of municipal meister was investigated, and we analyzed the factor to activate. We discussedthe hopeful future of skill-transferring system.