Analyzing the Social Process of Formation and Transformation of Product Markets
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730421
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA Mari  立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords製品市場 / 製品カテゴリ / 価値共創 / サービスドミナントロジック(S-D Logic) / 市場創造 / マーケティング / S-D Logic / SD-logic / Effectuation / 実践的転回 / サービスドミナントロジック / 製品市場の生成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
My research focused on the social process of formation and transformation of product markets which are constructed under the influence of various behaviors of market participants. I analyzed them by reviewing the related literatures, defining the framework for the analysis, describing the process in the form case studies and discussing the implications in the academic journals and conferences.