Project/Area Number |
23730488
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
IDO SATOSHI 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (40363907)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 社会学 / 地域社会 / 労働 / 余暇 / 観光 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is intended to clarify the following things, social change, social function, social interaction of the social group that is high in fluidity, mobility, in the local community where tourism industry and regional activation has progressed. Formation factors of this social group include these next points, the local characteristic that work force demand for tourism industry greatly increases and decreases by season, adoption of the family labor type system, a conventional labor system accepting people having high fluidity, mobility. The social group concerned has the social function of node point that unites a local community and outside society socially, economically, culturally. It was observed that the social group concerned had a horizontal, close relationship in group members than a community.