Survey research on the theoretical formation and its global magnitude of Operaismo.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730490
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
SAKURADA Kazuya  大阪市立大学, 都市研究プラザ, 特任講師 (70555325)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会思想 / 調査方法論 / オペライズモ / ポストフォーディズム / 社会センター / アーカイヴ / イタリア / 国際情報交流 / ポスト・フォーディズム
Research Abstract
Italian 'Operaismo,' or the theoretical precedent of 'Il movimento' as known as 'Autonomia' in the '70s, had incubated a unique social thought of the Class which has become the basis of the feminism reclaimed wages for housework and of critical sociology on post-Fordist mode of production. It's original materials and classical publications had been out of print for long time, however, new anthologies and reprints has been published these days in light of the global study of post-War Marxism. We investigated such resources from the point of view of the theoretical formation and global magnitude of Italian Operaismo.