The Empirical Study of the contingency and organization on supporting the process of self dicision
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730497
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
MITSUI Sayo  法政大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00386327)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords知的障害 / 支援 / 偶発性 / 関係性 / 包摂 / 自己決定 / 偶有性 / 固有性 / 組織
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From the participative observation in the activities supporting for the independent living of the learning disabled and autistic, I reconsidered about the concept of self decision. Self decision is the long process of going back and forth and the results of the conflicts of the many people concerned. In supporting the learning disabled and autistic make self decision, the attendants group need plurality and contingency in themselves.