Perspective of constructing employment insertion support schemes-The case of the independent support institutions of Paris-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730517
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionToba National College of Maritime Technology
Principal Investigator
OZAWA Yuka  鳥羽商船高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 准教授 (00582032)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsフランス / RSA/RMI / 公的扶助 / 就労支援 / 失業 / 貧困 / ソーシャルワーク / 参入支援 / ワークフェア / 積極的労働市場政策 / 福祉 / 社会的排除 / RMI,RSA / 就労
Research Abstract
Independent support services were created to promote employment insertion among RSA recipients. Their role is more specifically to connect recipients with all the different supporting actors. Seven different services are in charge of covering the wide spectrum of cases and difficulties faced by the recipients, depending on their employability. At the same time these services have tightened their collaboration through the sharing of a variety of information database on the supporting actors as well as through regular meetings. Therefore, the promotion of employment insertion within the RSA system is supported by the adjustment of its diversity.