A study of the care skill education to promote accomplishment of the ability of the care receiver to the maximum.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730527
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
ITO Kenji  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (70405116)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords動作解析画像 / 動作介助教育 / 介護技術の習得 / コツの視覚化 / 介護実務者教育 / 動作解析ソフトウェア / 動作介助による自立支援 / 動作介助の教育手法 / 介護従事者教育 / 動作解析 / 介助動作の標準化 / 介助動作教育 / 実務者教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop technique of the care skill education that will promote accomplishment of the ability of the care receiver to the maximum.
I photographed assisted motion and human natural motion and made the motion analysis images which compared the assisted motion with the human natural motion using motion analysis software.
Using those images, I compared the human natural motion with the motion that received a motion assist listed by a textbook,I made an animation for basic care skill education to understand a motion assistance method to promote accomplishment of the ability of the care receiver to the maximum and made the model training program that showed an important point at the time of the motion assistance.