Project/Area Number |
23730528
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKANE Naruhisa 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (40425038)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | パーソナルアシスタンス / ダイレクトペイメント / パーソナル・バジェット / 障害者の地域生活 / 障害者総合支援法 / 障害者自立支援法 / 重度訪問介護 / パーソナルバジェット / 知的障害者 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is re-arranging of the policy to expand the Independent Living support of person with Leaning difficulty.In the tendency to decrease the total institution, the next step is life support in community after death of the parents. (1) Person-centered care. (2) The flexible service supplying system. (3) The family support that included the aged parent.I thought that three points of the above were important and proposed use expansion of the visiting care for persons with severe disabilities in the person with a disability totaling support law as the concrete method