Project/Area Number |
23730533
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Fukuoka Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | スクール(学校) / ソーシャルワーク実習 / 実習プログラム / 全国実態調査 / 実習実施内容 / 実習指導の現状と課題 / 実習プログラムの必要性 / 実習時期の再考 / 実習生の実習満足度 / スクール(学校)ソーシャルワーク |
Research Abstract |
In this study, as basic research toward the establishment of a school social work training program in Japan, I survey that targets 1) trainingschool 2) training leaders and 3) Trainee. As a result, I made it clear about the challenges and the current state of school social work education training. In addition, the national survey on school social work practice that was carried out in this study, there is great significance in that it is the first of its kind in Japan.