Project/Area Number |
23730536
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hirosaki Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Yukihiro 弘前学院大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90341685)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 独立型社会福祉士 / ビジネスモデル / 非倫理的実践の予防 / 環境整備 |
Research Abstract |
Existence of the business model which realizes a local subject to be an enterprise opportunity and develops an enterprise continuously as business as an independent type social worker's practice model became clear. However, the subject of (1) A compensation basis is indefiniteness by the consultation assistance besides a system (2) Unestablished of the countervalue generating method (3) Gap of the countervalue recognition between generations (4) business expansion restricts (5) Isolation, was held (1)Enterprise hybrid-izing (2) The support system according to a life stage (3)Examination of maintenance of a mutual criticism network was suggested towards the practice which collateralized ethical practice.