Project/Area Number |
23730564
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seinan Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ONISHI Yoshie 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (70527689)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 社会的排除 / 社会的包摂 / 福祉施策 / 就労施策 / 地域政策 / 地方自治体 / 無料職業紹介 / 地域施策 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research was to perform an experimental study about relationship between job assistance program and welfare program in a case of free job placement services in local authorities. I carried out a questionnaire survey to have a true picture of free job placement services in local authorities from January to February, 2012. It was a inventory survey.I could get an answer from 178 free job placement services office in local authorities. In the result, I found that I could categorize free job placement services in locai authorities. And, I conducted an interview research for 11 free job placement services office in local authorities. In tne result, I could get information about relationship between job assistance program and welfare program in a case of free job placement services in local authorities.