| Project/Area Number |
23730567
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Sapporp International Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAUCHI Taro 札幌国際大学短期大学部, 幼児教育保育学科, 講師 (90369223)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ホームレス / 貧困 / 社会的排除 / 脱路上 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to grasp the situation and to analyze the problem which now confronts homeless people, experienced ”re-rooflessness”. As a result, we need to pay attention to the matter of being a parasite on someone else. Secondly, they tend to be hard to get a friend or supporter, we need to support their human relationship. And to continue the support, it is very important for organizations to manage steadily..