A study of the supportive employment system for single-mother based on their life support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730568
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionJunior College, Asahikawa University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIXU FUYUKI  旭川大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 助教 (80459833)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords母子世帯 / 就労支援サービス / 親族サポート / DV / DVの影響 / 子ども支援 / 生活支援
Research Abstract
It became clear from the questionnaire result to mothers that it is hard to obtain support of young to be a thing, that school education is short, a relative, etc. as a feature of the mothers using job assistance service. It was the result of saying that service was used for the purpose of changing one's employment in order to obtain the opportunity for obtaining a higher income in the research for the mothers using old job assistance service.
Since the previous work was made at the beginning when the job assistance to a single-mother began, it can be said that the environment which encloses the mothers using job assistance service changes a lot, and the vital question which it has is aggravating it compared with that time.