| Project/Area Number |
23730585
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Social psychology
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
ASO Ryota 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (10572828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 社会的相互作用 / 対人関係 / 認知発達心理学 / 認知発達 / 感情理解 / 就学前期 |
| Research Abstract |
By emotion understanding research, the emotion which oneself and others mainly bear was considering an understanding of having occurred according to the cause in the present situation. In this research, an understanding of emotionthought that I was understood in a relation with the others, and experimented on the partner leading to feeling occurrence by giving the inner characteristic. As a result, it became clear that it is a factor with important for development of emotion understanding coming the mental condition of the partner who communicates, and to be able to perform an understanding of emotion especially based on the inner characteristic.