Empirical analysis about progressive process in coproduction between citizen and public administration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social psychology
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Naoya  立正大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10581374)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords社会心理学 / コミュニティ / 行政との協働 / 受益性 / チェックリスト / 国際比較 / 協働 / 国際情報交換 / 韓国 / コミュニティ心理学 / 政治心理学
Research Abstract
One qualitative research and four quantitative researches were conducted to clarify the structure of benefit by coproduction with public administration and to demonstrate progressive process in coproduction, and to development checklist to measure progressive level of coproduction. As a result, benefits of coproduction were classified as "social benefit" and "own benefit". The own benefit was separated three sub scales; "homogeneous others extended" "information and knowledge acquisition", "hobby and security". 9 checklist items to measure each stage of cooperation is created, validity has been verified generally. As checklist, 9 items to measure each stage of cooperation were developed. It was demonstrated that interaction between citizen and public administration about coproduction shift from "mutual unknown" stage to "mutual support" stage and from "mutual unknown" to "mutual independence".