Development of the educational program in children with ASD; Focused on teaching behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730614
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
AKAGI Kazushige  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教示行為 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 授業研究 / 自閉症 / 教育実践
Research Abstract
The puropse of this study was to develop and investigate the lesson that childrnen with autism spectrum disorder became the tutor. As a result, the two lessons were developed and practiced. The first lesson is that two children with ASD taught each other through the action, NORI TSUKKOMI. The second lesson is that six children with ASD and other disorders taught each other. Through such lessons, children with ASD tried to expalin clearly and maintain the social interaction. It was cleared that these lesson's effectiveness.