flexibility of classroom management and classroom adjustment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730615
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
OKUBO TOMOO  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30432777)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学級適応 / 関係論 / 教師支援 / 教師 / 学級経営スタイル / 学級経営 / 学級雰囲気 / 児童 / 小中学校
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between flexibility of classroom management and classroom adjustment. These results showed that young teachers manage their classroom from children's viewpoint, and children that young and old teachers take charge of were poor adjusted. Then Teachers who attribute classroom problems to themselves more than to home and children manage their classroom from children's viewpoint.