A research of wellness and group dynamics effects for children with school maladaptation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730626
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionEdogawa University
Principal Investigator
KIMURA Fumika  江戸川大学, 社会学部, 講師 (70424083)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsウェルネス / グループダイナミクス / 発達障害 / 学校不適応 / 健康教育 / 自然体験活動 / グループワーク
Research Abstract
Many of the participants of this program had problem about adjustment to their schools or to their family. After participation in this program, most of the childlren and their parents changed for the better. For example, some children come to be able to follow the rules, heare someone speaking and tell how they feel. And now, we heard that the troubles at their schools or homes with other children or their family decreased. This program had made achievements.
These results are thought that it dependes on the following thee reasons. First, we intended making to the program contents structure. Second, we intended making to staffs' role structure. Third, we did to consider the group management.