The understanding of mechanism of non-pathologic dissociation from the view of the relationship with an aggravated bullying
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730651
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
HIROSAWA Aiko  福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (10345936)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords非病理的解離 / 無関心・無感動 / 割り切り / 内省のなさ / 切り捨て / 病的解離 / わりきり / 病的解離との相関 / いじめ悪質化 / 正常な解離 / いじめ / 病的な解離
Research Abstract
This study tried to clarify mechanism of non-pathologic dissociation having a different structure from pathologic dissociation, and examine the relationship between non-pathologic dissociation and an aggravated bullying. After carefully examining each characteristics of non-pathologic dissociation and pathologic dissociation, the questionnaire to measure non-pathologic dissociation was created and carried out. The results showed that the measure of non-pathologic dissociation consists of four subscales,and have sufficient reliability and varidity. Additionally it was clarifyed that non-pathologic dissociation has a relationship with a lack of empathy and self-reflection in the modern adolescent, and has a different structure from pathologic dissociation. These results contribute to the solution of Today's clinical problem. But,it was't cleared that non-pathologic dissociation has a relationship with an aggravated bullying. it was future tasks to conduct a review of it.