Effects of an Approach in Applied Behavior Analysis for PDD girls group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730680
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education (2012-2014)
Osaka University of Human Sciences (2011)
Principal Investigator
SADAHISA Maki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10441479)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsPDD女児・女子 / グループ支援 / 応用行動分析 / ケース・フォーミュレーション / ストラテジーマップ / PDD女児 / ケースフォーミュレーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is continuation of the clinical practice of the group program for PDD girls and making the effect clear by ABA. The participant was separated according to development age by two groups. Program contents were constructed with the goal of characteristic of own and being troubled, and finding the self-understanding.
In addition, I adopted the activity for knowledge and the skill formation as the girl. The degree of satisfaction of the participant got the high score. Girls deepened understanding about their characteristic of the PDD. Approach of ABA is effective in a problem of the each girl. This group functioned as the place where girls consider a device and a countermeasure together.