A developmental study of screening for dissociation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730684
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKurume University
Principal Investigator
MASUDA Ryota  久留米大学, 医学部, 助教 (30547055)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords解離 / 日常的解離 / 病的解離 / 多次元アセスメント / 心理援助法
Research Abstract
In study1, thirty eighty six undergraduates completed the questionnaire of revision of Normal Dissociation Scale which was constructed five factors, absorption, coping of temporary amnesia,derealization,fantasy,depersonalization and Dissociative Experiences Scale (DES).As a result of analyses, the scale show good reliability and validity.In study 2,One hundred fifty acute psychiatric inpatients completed the questionnaire of revision of Normal Dissociation Scale and DES.As a result of analyses, it was indicated that derealization , fantasy, depersonalization predict positively GHQ.In this study3, It was examined characteristic findings of psychological assessment for four patients with dissociative identity disorder who had ambiguous traumatic experiences.As a result, revision of Normal Dissociation Scale was correlated positively with dissociative tendency of Rorschach test. On the other hand, DES wasn't correlated clearly that of Rorschach test.