A Study on the youth education in postwar Japan :Focusing on the continuity from the prewar period and the movement to control the youth by the government
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730722
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
ANDO Koki  山形大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30375448)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords戦後青少年(教育)施策 / 日本健青会 / 青少年育成国民会議 / 主体性派 / 日本産業開発青年協会 / オーラルヒストリー / 青年海外協力隊 / 反共施策 / 日本青年団体協議会 / 戦後青少年団体 / 戦後青少年育成策 / IFEL / 青年団 / 中央青少年団体連絡協議会
Research Abstract
As a result, in this study shows the follows;
(1) It became clear that the influence of Ichiro Suetsugu in the development of the measure for the youth and the close relations right-wingers and persons which were concerned with the Dai-Nippon Rengo Seinen-dan and Nippon-Seinenkan in the prewar period. (2) It was suggested existence of the intervention of anti-left by the government and conservatives or right-wingers to Nihon Seinen-dan Kyougikai and that Yoshiaki Sagae joined persons concerned with postwar young men's association and the members of Nihon Sinen-dan Kyougikai.