Urbanization and Expanding ofhigher commercial school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730744
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YUDA Hirofumi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 研究員 (20448161)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords商業教育 / 学校設置 / 都市発展 / 進学経路 / 人口移動
Research Abstract
This research considered the relationship of a high commercial education organization and urbanization. It is the urbanization and a high commercial school student's course characteristic in Taisho-Showa era. As for the result,”path of entrance to higher grade school”was connected with positioning of a middle commercial school. Expanding of higher commercial school was achieved by the local social process.