A logical and qualitative study of oblique relationship between children-adults; how collaborative consciousness can be brought up
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730749
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHosei University (2012-2013)
Yamaguchi University (2011)
Principal Investigator
ENDO Noyuri  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (20550932)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords子ども向け電話相談 / 倫理的高まり / 共同的な意識 / 対話論 / チャイルドライン / 社会教育 / ナナメの関係 / 子どもーおとな関係 / 質的研究 / 地域の子育て / 電話相談 / 児童虐待 / 子どもの貧困 / 教育学
Research Abstract
In ChildLIne an ethical rise of counselor to meet with children humbly and modestly is found through self-reflection which is brought out by limitatoin of only-voice-dialog. In UK, wherer ChildLine origins, the high social status of CildLine volunteer and professional training system and so on are provided as devices to drew out their self-reflection. And we can set up a hypothesis that children can construct good relationship between others whom they meet first or by whom they might be told off or rated through a pile of experience to meet with others who never tell them off nor rate them,in other words, who are in an oblique relationship. We can also set up a new theory of dialog that the ethical rise is found in the taking burden to entrust all of dialog to partners and in the act of waiting for partners's words, in short, the ethical rise is connected to temporality.