Research of the Intellectual Education in Life Based Early Childhood Education Art
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23730751
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionWakayama University (2012-2013)
Fukuoka University of Education (2011)
Principal Investigator
CHOJI Kaoru  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80369694)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords幼小接続 / 造形 / 知的共育 / 幼児教育 / 小学校 / 保育 / カリキュラム / 経験 / 経験カリキュラム / 材料用具 / 学習単元 / 知的教育 / 幼児 / 鑑賞 / 発達 / 美術 / 平均年齢 / 美術教育
Research Abstract
I researched opinion poll and curriculums of the instruction material and tools in preschools(kindergaerten)in Osaka and Kitakyushu, that child Art activities to connect education from preschool to elementary school .It became clear that there is a difference of consciousness between preschool teachers and elementary school teachers, and there is possibility of instruction hurried too much at preschools.I reserched the scene where it seemed that the art activities of young children related with subjects and early childhood education in elementary education.
It make clear the rate of the activity which becomes a basis of the study unit of each subject from the government guidelines for teaching and which works and overlaps was evaluated in the graph.It has proved that the art activities of young childrens are builds the concept in early stages of an intellectual subjects.